Deshake

Discuss about generic usage of MediaCoder.

Moderator: HuggiL

PhiloVance
Beginner
Beginner
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2018 9:01 am

Deshake

Postby PhiloVance » Sat Mar 03, 2018 9:07 am

No matter what I try, I can't get the Deshake Video Filter to do anything. I have enabled it. I have tried changing parameters with no effect. I am using the latest version of the software.

Is there something I have to do to make it work? Do I have to download something?

Thanks for any help.
stanley
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 4097
Joined: Mon May 15, 2006 7:43 pm
Location: Sydney

Re: Deshake

Postby stanley » Thu Mar 29, 2018 10:36 pm

Try setting "video source" option to mencoder.
When things work together, things work.

Return to “Generic Discussions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 5 guests