Normalizing audio

Discuss about generic usage of MediaCoder.

Moderator: HuggiL

Post Reply
danny
Beginner
Beginner
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Feb 20, 2014 4:55 am

Normalizing audio

Post by danny » Thu Feb 20, 2014 4:58 am

I bought the premium version to find out that normalizing feature is grayed out, but it's available in the free version...

Any specific reason?

Thanks!!

stanley
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 4107
Joined: Mon May 15, 2006 7:43 pm
Location: Sydney

Re: Normalizing audio

Post by stanley » Mon Feb 24, 2014 2:05 am

The batch audio normalization is only available in MediaCoder Premium VOD Edition.
When things work together, things work.

danny
Beginner
Beginner
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Feb 20, 2014 4:55 am

Re: Normalizing audio

Post by danny » Mon Mar 03, 2014 9:27 am

Can I buy an upgrade from Premium (including GPU support) to the VOD version?

The free version has it all... :-)

Post Reply